lebron shoes black

images $89.99. Nike Air Max Lebron 8 lebron shoes black. Nike Zoom Lebron 2 II Shoes
  • Nike Zoom Lebron 2 II Shoes

  • Here is my 2 cents

    You need to consider school and Green Card as separate issues.

    The school will consider your application just how they would for a US resident/Citizen based on your pending Green Card. There is no need to change your status to F1. F1 will make it even worse as you will now be a international student (with higher fees) and loose your dual intent status.

    Now, you need to make sure how you would be able to maintain your pending GC status. You will loose your H1 status once you stop working and your status will be "pending AOS". What if you get an RFE? Would you be able to prove that your employer will be still sponsoring your GC?. These are some basic questions that you really need to ask yourself and make sure you have it all covered.

    wallpaper Nike Zoom Lebron 2 II Shoes lebron shoes black. lebron shoes black.
  • lebron shoes black.

  • I lost the hope of GC after working 10 years in US because my GC is not approving.

    Is it possible to file case against my employer and ask to return money that they deduct from me for GC and the % that they earned from me in last 8 years. I joined my employer for smooth GC process but even my I140 is not approved. My labor went to backlog. Once labor approved than I140 is pending for last 30 months. USCIS is trying to find out that my company is legitimate or not.
    Do not argue how I know that I140 is pending because of company. Please let what is process to inform USCIS about my employer. My company files GC so that no one should leave the company. Employer gives hope about GC but I140 never approves. What all evidence I have to collect so that I can prove against my employer. Please suggest.

    You have rights to ask the above items. But it can not be done thru USCIS.

    You should hire a good lawer and proceed thru court.

    Good luck.

    PS: If you fail, please come back and ask how to get all the money you paid to the lawer and the court.

    lebron shoes black. New lebron shoes images
  • New lebron shoes images

  • What happens if primary 485 gets approved and spouse 485 not filed due to PD not being current or the primary missed the short time given to file spouse 485?

    2011 lebron shoes black. lebron shoes black. Zoom Lebron James 20 5 5 lack
  • Zoom Lebron James 20 5 5 lack

  • Vnsriv...

    Thanks..I was just kind of curious to see, is anyone on the same boat as mine? Coz, most of my friends/network whom I had asked, got their status changed along with their spouses'. If its the same with the community, then I have to do something. But yah, It didn't occur to me that, if there is no answer, means, probably there aren't that many ppl in the same situation as mine...Thanks again...

    My spouse got his EAD card yesterday. We haven't recd any RNs or for that matter any notices so far. I applied as his dependent. I guess my case is similar to yours.

    lebron shoes black. Nike Zoom Lebron V Black
  • Nike Zoom Lebron V Black

  • Dear Guru's

    I got rejection notice from TSC for a valid I-485 application stating that "A Visa number is not available at the present time".

    However, I have two I-140 approved one in EB3 with 10-Nov-2004 as PD and another I-140 in EB2 category with 10-Aug-2007 as PD.

    It is evident that Based on 10-Nov-2004 my PD is current and my application highlighted the same in bright cover sheet and my application still got rejected.

    based on notice we filed the same application back and this time CC'd to ombudsman emphasizing the same fact for PD.

    Its been a week we respond to rejection notice and haven't got either acceptance or rejection letter. and haven't heard back from ombudsman.

    I am optimistic and would wait to get the response but I am worried since only 5 business days left before the dates get retrogressed.

    I would like to know what actions do I need to take "while the date is current"; so that I can pursue my case further after 9/30/2008.

    Is there anyway I can talk to ombudsman office and get personal attention to my case.

    Guru's please help me out with your experience and ideas.

    I filed last year with 2 I-140's wherein 1st was current and second was not. They accepted it.
    I think you can still ask them even after 09/30. You may want to keep record of your dispatches.

    BTW, it (filing with 2 I-140) is not a good idea as you may need to keep reminding them.

    lebron shoes black. lebron 7 shoes black white red
  • lebron 7 shoes black white red

  • Click on view questions and then write immigration on search box and click on search. You will see immigration questions. Economy might be the main theme but all kinds of questions are accepted.

    lebron shoes black. Max Lebron 8 Shoes Black
  • Max Lebron 8 Shoes Black

  • I was in exactly same situation last October. I dont believe there is any foolproof method. I tried everything
    - opened SR
    - inquiry to AILA.
    - obmudusman office.
    - Inquiry thu Senator's office.

    finally I got my GC in Oct 2009 , I believe Senator's office clicked, my local Senator's office was very responsive and very quick.

    Good Luck.


    Hello friends,

    This may sound silly but I could really use some help here. My case has been current for a while now and its not been approved yet. Calling USCIS is no use since the Cust Serv Rep literally tell you the exact same words that are in the online status. I've been doing Infopass every week now for the past month. Last week they said that the case has been assigned to an officer. I'm going to Mumbai on Feb 3rd and was hoping that my case would be processed before then. Any ideas to get that file picked up by the officer?

    Thanks in advance

    2010 New lebron shoes images lebron shoes black. $89.99. Nike Air Max Lebron 8
  • $89.99. Nike Air Max Lebron 8

  • My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I was trying to convince the Director of Intl Affairs that my wife is in the country legally and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.

    I would really appreciate your help!

    lebron shoes black. Nike Zoom Lebron 5 V Shoes
  • Nike Zoom Lebron 5 V Shoes

  • CIS should not have asked for an Affidavit of Support, but the other documents are normal. It is not unheard of for employment-based I-485 applicants to be interviewed, but usually they are not called if the priority date is not current. CIS might have confused your case with a family matter. However, you should attend the interview, and send all documents they request except the I-864. You can explain that an Aff. of Support should not be required in an EB case.

    I have recently left my job I have another job offer with the same position and same and higher salary can they pay me via 1099
    I had my wife start a business can i work in the same position in her business with same or higher salary can i do 1099 instead of W2

    please Advice

    hair Zoom Lebron James 20 5 5 lack lebron shoes black. lebron shoes black.
  • lebron shoes black.

  • I went to court in NJ to pay fine and get rid of points for red-light ticket. I reached there by 5 PM and was not able to get out by 9 PM, 4 hours of hell. It happened that way because people who had attorneys with them were given special treatment and they were able to leave court well before others.

    Having a good attorney always makes difference. If you don't have attorney then you are not contributing money towards people who run the system, hence the different treatment.

    lebron shoes black. $83.98. Nike Air Max Lebron
  • $83.98. Nike Air Max Lebron

  • I think people out here have nothing to do. Please concentrate on the cor eissues... and participate in IV campaigns..High FIVE for one...

    When new processign dates come out you will know have patience.

    hot Nike Zoom Lebron V Black lebron shoes black. Lebron
  • Lebron

  • I tried, hes actually pretty hard to make: http://img209.imageshack.us/img209/3691/sonicld1.gif

    Someone else is going to have to do sonic sorry man.

    house Lebron 8 Black White Varsity lebron shoes black. Lebron 8 Black Gold Shoes
  • Lebron 8 Black Gold Shoes

  • We did not return the i94 while traveling by air - and our renewal notice was with i94 (same number)

    tattoo lebron 7 shoes black white red lebron shoes black. lebron shoes black. lebron
  • lebron shoes black. lebron

  • Gurus,
    On Aug 13th got an automated email from USCIS that they received information from DOS on Aug 9th and the present status is "Post Decision Actvity". I think my case is moving. Anybody knows how long it took from now?. I appreciate your valuable answers.
    Hello bharmohan,

    What is status of your current status, did you got the visa or still waiting for the response.

    I am also in same boat and got the 221 - g green slip on Aug 11th at Delhi consulate and later my I-797 status was changed to Post Decision Activity, I am still waiting on my case, please update on your status.

    pictures Max Lebron 8 Shoes Black lebron shoes black. Lebron 8 Black Gold Shoes
  • Lebron 8 Black Gold Shoes

  • The word "transfer" is a misnomer. There is no such thing. The new company files a new H-1B petition to hire you, with the request that the new H-1B petition not be counted against the yearly cap. This new application doesn't affect your current H-1B status; in fact if you change your mind about the new offer, you are not even required to go work for the new employer.

    It is always good to wait till the new application is approved, and the approval notice has been received, before you give your two weeks notice.

    on what basis can i work for old company coz my H1 is already transfered right??? i'm confused... btw this is the new company's lawyers telling me.. i just wanted to see if any one has been in this situation or know of somebody in such a situation..

    dresses Lebron lebron shoes black. LEBRON Shoes Black/Blue
  • LEBRON Shoes Black/Blue

  • Congrats the_jaguar and enjoy!

    I would like to share my success story of getting my I-485 application approved with a revoked/withdrawn I-140. We received our Green Cards and Welcome Letters in the mail yesterday. If you go through my profile, you should be able to get most of the information, but here it is anyway:

    1] Company A applied for my LC followed by the I-140 application. We never got a chance to file I-485.
    2] After I quite company A, they withdrew my I-140 application.
    3] Company B started the process again with my labor application, followed by my new I-140 application. We didn't capture the older PD at this stage, but the A# was the same as the old one.
    4] When we sent in our I-485 application, we included a letter describing that we would like to retain the older PD (we sent them a snippet of page 27 of the Field Adjudicator's Manual - Yates memo). In the interest of being transparent, we mentioned that the earlier I-140 was withdrawn by the previous employer. After an unrelated RFE, our case was finally approved last Friday (03/18).

    I am sharing this information so that others who are stuck in a similar situation can use this as a datapoint in their struggle against the USCIS. I wish you all the very best in your Green Card journey.

    makeup Nike Zoom Lebron 5 V Shoes lebron shoes black. Lebron 8 Black White Varsity
  • Lebron 8 Black White Varsity

  • sept 11 notice date, EAD approved for spouse and me. case transferred to TSC, no FP yet

    Same here, september 11 notice date case transferred to TSC, EAD and AP recieved for self and spouse but no FP yet.

    Some say it is not an issue, some say it can be an issue

    girlfriend lebron shoes black. lebron lebron shoes black. lebron shoes black.
  • lebron shoes black.

  • I am a law abiding up-standing Citizen of that country, and that stupid lady was asking me why am I going there. This is like asking somebody why they are going to their house. So, I just gave her a name...now that I look back, I should have said "Mr. Johnny Walker"..since I always pick up a Johnny Walker at the duty free!!..but Dhurandhar Bhadvadekar sounded much more cool...

    That is Utpal Dutt's name in the movie Rang birange. That's one of those great comedy movies.

    hairstyles $83.98. Nike Air Max Lebron lebron shoes black. Nike Zoom Lebron 6 VI Shoes
  • Nike Zoom Lebron 6 VI Shoes

  • Are you saying that a child will age out if the child's 485 cannot be immediately adjudicated due to retrogression and the child is over 21 when that 485 is eventually processed?

    The priority date for children who might age out is fixed at the time of your I140 filing. So if you I140 took six months to approve this can be taken off the age of the child when the labor priority date becomes current. So even if you file when a child is 20 and a half and you have to wait for two years for the date to become current, unless the I140 took 1 and a half years their age will be over 21 when the green card can be processed so they age out of derivative status.

    Good luck to those who are facing this. I do understand your anxiety since my son aged out while I was waiting three and half years for my labor cert. It would seem that this 'black hole' in the employment based process is non existent to the people who can change it.

    Not sure what the future holds for such children, maybe there is some greater plan which we are not aware of yet.

    I do see one advantage they cannot be called up for military service (for the USA) on a non-immigrant visa whereas they can if they have a green card. While I understand fighting is a noble cause I would not want my son to fight for our country of origin either.

    Also, the E-Verify bill was supposed to expire this March 06, 2009; but has been extended by four years because of the House Stimulus Bill. It is still in the senate. It has to be stopped.

    1. there has been a recapture for nurses once already- 50,000 GC
    therefore older PD's are likely to have a GC already, this lot is likely to be for newer applicants

    2. last time USCIS did this in a way that did not benefit EB3. instead of starting with recapture numbers right away, they first exhausted the regular quota, so all nurses already coming up for GC got numbers from the annual quota, then they gave recapture numbers to people with more recent applications

    of course, either way in the longer run it reduces the number of people in line. but it would be nice if everyone that is waiting could benefit, not just nurses. i'm not writing this to oppose nurses relief or anything, just a factual comment. i do wish they had found a different way- exempt nurses from the quota and allow recapture numbers to be used for everyone...

    Blog Archive