poemas en espanol

images poemas mother. poemas de amor poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • I want a smug smiley.

    Also, the 'mad' one, :m: looks more like a steaming bun than an angry face ; )

    I made this one the other day and put it up..http://www.kirupa.com/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=47648&stc=1&d=1219355088

    Not sure if that's quite what your looking for... but he's pretty angry :P

    wallpaper poemas en espanol. poemas en poemas en espanol. y poemas en espanol
  • y poemas en espanol

  • I have tried all the options including Infopass, congressional enquiry, Ombudsman numerous services requests still saying background check is pending.
    I am in the impression that background check is only related security check. Some senior member elaborate what it is.
    How many people still struck up in this background check.

    poemas en espanol. brown pride poemas en espanol
  • brown pride poemas en espanol

  • Hello,

    I am in serious trouble. Sometime ago I tried to switch my I-140 from EB3 to EB2. Now I get NOID to deny 140. Something related to prevailing wage (lawyer has actual letter). In my LC the offered wage was OK for EB3 but low for EB2. Lawyer says he'll try to reinstate EB3, but not sure. Has any one of you been able to reinstate EB3 140? Please help...

    The information you posted is not sufficient to provide any opinion. If you post complete details of your case, then someone can thro some light.

    2011 y poemas en espanol poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol
  • poemas en espanol

  • Consider this, I am an H1B and my perm has not been filed yet. I have been contributing to the IV posts(not monetary so far)...and haven't asked any question/query myself yet..... what do you want me to do pay money to reply to a post where a guy needs help on how to complain to DOL or if there is a link on CNN and I want to share with fellow IVians??

    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol con
  • poemas en espanol con

  • Mine is not labor substitution though. My lawyer never received the original hardcopy of the labor certification.

    I am also in the same boat. Mine is also not a labor substitution and my lawyer never recieved the original hardcopy of the labor. So he said we cannot file for I-140 premium processing and my 140 application is pending since March'2007. My labor PD is Dec'2003 got approved from Dallas BEC in Dec'2006.

    poemas en espanol. Lectura de poemas en español y
  • Lectura de poemas en español y

  • I pledge $100 right now to IV. I will make the payment tonight.

    I just made the payment. It is easy folks please contribute....

    poemas en espanol. Baudelaire poemas en espanol
  • Baudelaire poemas en espanol

  • If everybody writes one letter per week to President O. and mail it using postal mail, soon their would be a buzz. We need that buzz now.

    It will cost us $.44 each to mail letter and as these letters continue to pour in (obviously re-directed to waste bin), the word about all this will leak to media and ultimately to Mr. O.

    Want to do it?

    2010 brown pride poemas en espanol poemas en espanol. poemas mother. poemas de amor
  • poemas mother. poemas de amor

  • I like the idea. But I wonder if this legal...

    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. service
  • poemas en espanol. service

  • The word "transfer" is a misnomer. There is no such thing. The new company files a new H-1B petition to hire you, with the request that the new H-1B petition not be counted against the yearly cap. This new application doesn't affect your current H-1B status; in fact if you change your mind about the new offer, you are not even required to go work for the new employer.

    It is always good to wait till the new application is approved, and the approval notice has been received.

    just seconding what amsgc said. You need not even join the new employer even if H1 transfer is approved.

    I am living proof of that (having transferred my H1 just before the July VB came out last year; and then obviously did not join the new employer... filed my 485 with old one, and stuck around for 8 more months on H1... jumped recently using AC-21 and EAD)

    hair poemas en espanol poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol para
  • poemas en espanol para

  • I believe that April 3, 2002 is your denial notice is the starting point then. Till that point you were legally employed based on the belief that your application will be approved. Again this is just the common sense readout based on what you copied in�

    So,if you are less than 180 days here without employment authorization you might have a chance � would be nice to know:
    -Why your case was denied at that time (L1B extension???) This usually never happens�
    -What the basis of the straight denial right now? You might want to contact USCIS over the phone (to gain few days) or do you have the letter already?

    Anyway ether cases I would contact the USCIS Ombudsman about the straight denial � they should not do it � they usually issue that Notice of Intent first. Search around the threads here - I�ve seen some cases where the applicant received an immediate denial and somehow they were able to push it back to the �let�s talk about it� mode� - which does not mean that you are safe, but it will buy you some time for you.

    So your research might be right about the 240 day thing which could put this into a different level.

    I cannot recommend any lawyer � I use my company�s one and that office does not take individual cases I believe

    poemas en espanol. Poemas En Espanol.
  • Poemas En Espanol.

  • What will happen to people who already made the move hoping to preserve their priority date from previous employer? Isn't this unfair to these folks. Do you think they may be exempt from this? I wish at least.

    hot poemas en espanol con poemas en espanol. citas y poemas en Español
  • citas y poemas en Español

  • Recently we are seeing lot of people with new id without completing profile they are able to start new thread. What if admin enforced new user to fill the personnel information and then only they can post on this web site. More importantly some key massages\important issues get berried in active forums due to above issue.
    Even going further we can put trial period for new users for 15 days .If they have any questions just pay 5-10 $ and get active in forum there answers will be provided by all our valued/all star members (most green as per rank) in this way we get more revenue and members get valued advice.

    house poemas en espanol. mejores poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. mejores
  • poemas en espanol. mejores

  • Hi,

    I am working for company A and I applied for H1 transfer to company B. They applied for premium processing on 25th and on 27th feb i got RFE.

    RFE is

    All payroll summaries (W-2 ) evidencing wages paid since you began work in H-1B status.

    I came to US on 2006 feb, the attorney is submitting my W2s on Monday. But my 2006 W2 is not good i have only 20K on 2006 W2, 2007 and 2008 W2S are good.

    As my 2006 W2 is not good , does it effect my H1B transfer.

    Please let me know your thoughts.


    When was your last entry into the US on H1-B visa? You need to prove that you are maintaining status since last entry only.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    tattoo Lectura de poemas en español y poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol sobre la
  • poemas en espanol sobre la

  • To have some real threads getting started after a long time on IV website. Thanks for the initiative Chunduv

    pictures Baudelaire poemas en espanol poemas en espanol. ltlt poemas en espanol de
  • ltlt poemas en espanol de

  • Has anyone gone to Vancouver for H1B stamping? Please share your experience and any pointers. It will be a great help.

    Also, I found this on Vancouver consolate website:

    "Passports and visas will be returned to the applicants with Canadian addresses by Canada Post, generally within three to five business days after the visa is approved. In person pick up will be available only in a legitimate emergency (as determined by the Consulate). "

    This is disconcerting. I do not have luxary to wait 3-5 days to get my stamped passport via mail. Is this a standard process? Will they allow in-person pick up the same day?

    Thank you.

    dresses citas y poemas en Español poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol de la muerte
  • poemas en espanol de la muerte

  • Sorry. I may be mistaken. May be it is the other way round. Try firefox then.

    Actually I am using IE.

    Thank you


    makeup poemas en espanol. service poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. mejores
  • poemas en espanol. mejores

  • waht is ur origination airport ?
    and AMD means Ahmedabad ? or amsterdam ?

    girlfriend poemas en espanol sobre la poemas en espanol. images poemas en espanol
  • images poemas en espanol

  • Hello All,

    I just got my EAD approved and I am waiting for my AP. I want to go back to school full time to pursue more education. If I do so, what will happen to my immigration status?

    Can I continue on my EAD? If yes, How?
    If I transfer to F-1, what will happen to my PD, EAD and AP?
    After completion of studies, can I utilize my PD or EAD?

    Please advice!

    I am also searching for directions to the university. But I don't think EAD would allow you to move to full-time student status. EAD is Employment Authorization Document and can be used only for employment, as far as I know. I will check with my lawyer too.

    hairstyles Poemas En Espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol.
  • poemas en espanol.

  • My EAD application has been pending more than 90 days.
    Just called the USCIS office.
    Look like the center it has been sent to is processing EAD's of date: May 03.
    So my application is still 2.5 months away.

    The agent tells me that I can get an interim EAD, by scheduling an appointment using InfoPass: http://infopass.uscis.gov/index.php

    Just posting this since, I had earlier asked about the 90 day rule for EAD's(if you do not get within 90 days, you can get from local office) and everyone told me that .. this rule was dead and buried.
    Looks like it isn't :)

    thx GC_ASP.

    One clarification on question:

    3. Can I file my spouses 485 whenever the dates become current (I meant despite myself working for a new employer on H1b.). Will dependent 485 filing need support from ex-employer?

    Admin/Moderators and other distinguish members,
    Can we use this site for networking and socializing with people in similar situation and/or sharing similar vocations....
    This would mainly include invitation for a public gathering and encourage others to come forward. Examples of nature of such public gathering:
    1. Say people in finance sector meet and exchange thoughts
    2. Religious in nature but will not be solicitation.
    3. General meeting etc...
    What do people in this forum think?

    I can see +ve in your thread, but some of us take advantages, for example amway is the best, and there are more.

    Blog Archive