laksa buyung

images laksa penang. laksa buyung. laksa pasta. laksa pasta.
  • laksa pasta. laksa pasta.

  • Let's not laugh it off so completely. When was the LUD on your I-485? It will give us some more clue about what exactly is going on behind the iron curtains.

    Recently my wife went for finger printing.... none of us except her received FP notice. So she went there and did FP and asked the person over there about why I didn't get FP.
    The person asked her my name and A#. He looked into the system and said I didn't get FP because by July you will get your GCs...... my FPs are still valid.... I know what he said is not true.... as you can see my PD.... but I keep wondering why he said that after looking in his system...... :confused:

    PS - Sorry for the Title. But I am just quoting him.

    wallpaper laksa pasta. laksa pasta. laksa buyung. laksa penang resepi. resepi
  • laksa penang resepi. resepi

  • Can some one change the title a little bit. I thought some body got a rejection when I first saw the heading.

    laksa buyung. laksa pasta
  • laksa pasta

  • Its too much of waste of a time, on this thread, and misleading all the time, llooking for some interesting news, like processing times.

    Guys: Can we stop this somehow, and DO Focuson other major news.


    Admin should have closed this thread by now.


    2011 laksa penang resepi. resepi laksa buyung. images Laksa D#39;Adna Kuala
  • images Laksa D#39;Adna Kuala

  • I will send my I-485, I-131 and I-765 to this address:

    PO BOX 851488 - DEPT A
    MESQUITE TX 75185-1488

    It's the address on my I-140 approval notice. Have called USCIS, the answer said you can send you I-485 to the address on you I-140 approval notice.

    Good luck

    laksa buyung. laksa curry
  • laksa curry

  • When I was a kid, I built a tree-house with the tops of some discarded collapsible tables. I really can't imagine trying to do the same with CSS.

    laksa buyung. resepi laksa penang sedap.
  • resepi laksa penang sedap.

  • Hello All

    My employer paid me for my 485 application,he gave me his personal checks in the name of uscis, i applied with those checks, now i hear that
    "The Address Printed On your checks Must Match the adress given in work sheets[in 485]"
    I am confused,will they accept the application,checks are not cashed yet,applied on july18th
    Please Help

    Our company checks address is differant than coporate address. We never had any issue with USCIS regarding the address.
    I think people are getting lot of doubts because USCIS not issuing the receipts promptly. , some of the checks do not have address also.

    Cheer up people think logically and forget about it. Our company attorney charge the amount based on phone calls and emails also. So Dont bother your attorney, it is a simple matter.

    laksa buyung. My Lunch - Laksa Pesto
  • My Lunch - Laksa Pesto

  • Ahem.. ? :confused:

    2010 laksa pasta laksa buyung. laksa penang.
  • laksa penang.

  • hey thx a lot for the info....but can she work in those 180 days?

    laksa buyung. makeup My very own Laksa
  • makeup My very own Laksa

  • On the second thought --- Do you think PR or Citizen Desi's are for us? Any thoughts?

    hair images Laksa D#39;Adna Kuala laksa buyung. resepi laksa penang sedap.
  • resepi laksa penang sedap.

  • .... How come a 5 year old dependent becomes eligible for ebquota (sec 203 clearly lists the quota size and qualifications). ...

    Read section 203(d) of INA or ask an immigration expert to explain it you. You will get your answer.

    Take an example:
    H1 primary gets H1 visa, H1 derivative gets H4 visa( and is not counted in H1 quota). Same with L1.

    Laws are different for H1/L1 and adjustment to permanent resident status (aka I-485 approval). Do not confuse non-immigrant visa with immigrant visa. They are not same.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    laksa buyung. laksa pasta
  • laksa pasta

  • here is a brief account of my, and my spouse's, arduous but successful journey toward the coveted green cards. i hope this account helps you somehow.

    (note: what you read below is all of what i am willing to share. i have spent a lot of time in typing it. i will not have the time or inclination for any elaborations or explanations!)

    1. landed in the united states on f-1 visa -- september 2000.

    2. arrested on misdemeanor shoplifting charge after prank went awry -- june 2001; judge dropped charge in july 2001 and also sealed and expunged the record.

    3. changed from f-1 to h-1b upon accepting job offer from employer A, via about two months of c.p.t. in september 2003 (never used o.p.t.)

    4. obtained labor certification in may 2004, and approval of i-140 (via eb-2) in march 2005, both via employer A. (priority date was, hence, may 2004).

    5. got married in home country in june 2006; spouse landed in the united states on h-4 in november 2006.

    6. graduated with advanced degree (and high academic honors) in december 2006.

    7. transferred h-1b from employer A to employer B in september 2007; abandoned employer A's i-140 approval.

    8. spouse, who had been on h-4 since november 2006, changed to f-1 in september 2007 to pursue advanced degree; spouse graduated in may 2009.

    9. arrested in april 2008 for driving while visually impaired; convicted and punished by judge with three-month driving probation and fine.

    10. obtained new labor certification in march 2008 and obtained new i-140 approval (again via eb-2) in september 2008; both via employer B.

    11. mailed i-485s for self and spouse in october 2008; did not realize while mailing that the priority date had recently retrogressed (had no attorney assistance); but uscis accepted petitions, cashed checks, and processed the i-485s by sending self and spouse biometric appointments and an r.f.e. (for spouse).

    12. transferred h-1b again, from employer B to employer C, in june 2009, more than 180 days after i-485s had been pending; spouse simultaneously applied for change of status from f-1 to h-4.

    13. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews in october 2009 based on self's i-140 approval obtained through employer B; i-485 petitions denied because priority date had not been current when filed; self and spouse shocked and in near-panic! self began to consider restarting green card process from i-140 stage, this time via eb-1.

    14. h-1b extended in december 2010 for a year, via employer C's petition; at time of extension approval, self's original six years on h-1b had elapsed.

    15. re-filed i-485s in january 2010, this time with attorney's help (mainly to write cover letter).

    16. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews again in june 2010, based on second i-485 petitions (based on self's i-140 approval obtained via employer B, even though at this time self was with employer C with previously denied -- for a technicality -- i-485s); i-485 petitions approved at the interview -- jai siyaram!

    17. self and spouse received approval notices and "card production ordered" emails, all dated 13 days after interview.

    18. received green cards and "welcome to the united states" fliers, both in july 2010, 29 days after i-485 interviews -- jai shri krishna!

    notes in conclusion:

    1. the green card process via employment, from h-1b through i-485, with possible multiple approvals/denials of each, is daunting due to the time and expense involved (including possible cost of attorney)

    2. uscis's emphasis on technicalities can be frustrating; in our experience, approval of a i-485 is ultimately a discretion exercised by a single reviewing officer.

    3. overall, applicant and any spouse/kids (a) must have maintained legal status throughout the h1b through i-485 process, and (b) must never have been convicted of felonious assault or moral turpitude.

    4. in the end, applicant would find that the immigration system works, slow though it is because of congressional quotas and a somewhat slothful or myopic uscis.

    5. i offer my best wishes to all that are reading this, regardless of citizenship. as a proud (and relieved!) new permanent resident of the united states, i say to you, "good luck and an advance welcome!"

    reminder: what you read above is all of what i am willing to share. i spent a lot of time in typing it. i won't have the time or inclination for elaborations or explanations but, most sincerely, i wish you well!

    Dude ,

    Its indeed a long Journey ....



    hot laksa curry laksa buyung. images laksa penang resepi.
  • images laksa penang resepi.

  • Thanks for responding.

    Is it even true when H1 was supposed to be effective October Ist? I understand that I got new I-94 on Jun 30,2008 but with effective date of Oct 1, 2008; so I understand that my H1 status will be effective in system on october 1st, not before that?

    Anyways, I have an infopass appointment on Tuesday & see how it goes.
    It is quite confusing.. I think going to Canada/mexico is risky as I don't have any paystubs on H1, so going to my home country (india) might be the only option.

    Does anyone know how long does it take for Change of Status application (i-539) to get approved? The processing date at Vermont Center shows it as "Feb 2008" right now.



    Your manner of last entry is the status that you are currently on. Thats a fact.

    This is most probably what happened in your case. You were first on H-4, then H-1 got approved in June'08. In the H-1 approval notice, did you get an I-94 attached at the bottom. If yes, then your status changed to H-1 automatically. Now, since you got back into the country in Sept'08 on H-4, it changed back to H-4.

    Either you have to go to a consulate aboard and get H-1 stamp and enter using H-1 visa. Or apply for change of status within the country. However, whenever you leave the country, you will have to apply for H-1 visa stamp and use it later to enter.

    Hope it helps.

    house images Terengganu/ Laksa laksa buyung. laksa pasta. laksa pasta
  • laksa pasta. laksa pasta

  • How about extending the poll to include Dec'04 ?

    tattoo resepi laksa penang sedap. laksa buyung. wallpaper laksa lemak.
  • wallpaper laksa lemak.

  • ... 160 views until now and no one offered any help yet :o
    please help :D

    pictures My Lunch - Laksa Pesto laksa buyung. laksa pasta. laksa pasta.
  • laksa pasta. laksa pasta.

  • yeah
    this guy can not even dare to reveal id....
    pity pity....

    To avoid this type of d***less Buttheads comments, we are requesting to reveal ids.

    Comments and reds are very much fine and apprciated... No issues.
    So that we can learn from others comments.
    But Revealing ID is very very important.

    see my comments , this d***less is giving comments and do not have spine to reveal his/her id, yet.

    dresses images laksa penang resepi. laksa buyung. Sarawak Kolo Mee amp; Laksa @
  • Sarawak Kolo Mee amp; Laksa @

  • Fellow IVians,

    Contributed $200 for the cause.

    Wish you all the best

    makeup makeup My very own Laksa laksa buyung. images Terengganu/ Laksa
  • images Terengganu/ Laksa

  • I am trying but I am getting a busy tone.

    girlfriend wallpaper laksa lemak. laksa buyung. laksa penang. resepi laksa
  • laksa penang. resepi laksa

  • it is highly unfortunate......if you dont mind, what is the new procedure, can we know? which stage u r in now? where u have to start it?

    good luck.....

    I'm sorry but I have no idea what the new procedure is. The attorney just informed me that there is a new procedure and he emailed them all the info. So I assume that the new procedure is an email based system .

    This is an RIR filed in Oct'02 in PBEC

    hairstyles laksa pasta laksa buyung. Of course, no Assam Laksa is
  • Of course, no Assam Laksa is

  • Q : Is USCIS prioritizing certain application(s) during the receipting process?

    Yes. The Application to Adjust Status (I-485) will have first priority because USCIS needs to ensure that these applications are receipted in a timeframe that would allow processing of an application for an Employment Authorization Document (EAD) within 90 days of filing as mandated by law [8 CFR 247a.13(d)]. Our second priority will be to receipt the Application for Naturalization (N-400) so that we can minimize any delays in obtaining citizenship.

    Could you elaborate ? Did you mean I'll eventually get a 3 year extension after I run out of 6 year term (assuming the new company files perm and the retrogression is still there then..) OR did you mean I can get 3 years right now ?
    yes you will eventually get a 3 year extension after you run out of 6 year term (assuming the new company files perm and the retrogression is still there and your I140 is approved then......)

    One question that comes to my mind regarding contributing for the lawsuit is...

    Should i contribute to IV or to my lawyers firm. I believe both ways the funds are going to end up with AILF. Or shud i do part contribution to both these orgs?
    I need some answers.
    The only way out for me is to contribute and nowhere else to go.
    CIR is shut and July has turned back on me.

    The only window i can see is through IV now. The sooner we all realize the better for us.

    Blog Archive