kristen stewart joan jett hair

kristen stewart joan jett hair. hair off to play Joan Jett
  • hair off to play Joan Jett

  • What do you think..I would not have done that before posting that:)

    I still don't see it...hope its not my cache issue. Will clear it and try again.

    Here is the link. D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Dear Joan,
  • Dear Joan,

  • My PD is Oct 09 2003

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart rocks Joan
  • Kristen Stewart rocks Joan

  • Come on folks, time for some contributions.....

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart as Joan Jett
  • Kristen Stewart as Joan Jett

  • If your spouse is on H4, you can invoke the EAD? I dont understand what is the problem in invoking the EAD?

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. The Evolution Of: Kristen
  • The Evolution Of: Kristen

  • I was in same boat. And apparently there is nothing like I-94 extension according to my lawyer. So after your passport comes.. You go out of the country and come back for a new I-94. Or you apply for visa renewal. I had to apply for h1 extension anyway within 5 mos. So I applied for renewal. Hope this helps.

    I have my visa valid till Dec 2008. But PP Expires on July 1st 2007. when I was entering US on Dec 30th 2007, They gave me I94 valid till july 1st 2007. So I have to extend my I94 once I will get my new passport for which i have already applied in Chicago. Does any one know, how many days it takes for passport renewal? I had sent my passport to chicago Indian consulate on jan 10th and still waiting.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. More pictures of Kristen
  • More pictures of Kristen

  • I guess one option is "follow-to-join". Go back to home country and apply for follow to join.

    But you should not miss that period when your PD becomes current. It usually takes one whole month for PD being current so I don't see a reason why they cannot file in time.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Rumor has it it was Joan Jett
  • Rumor has it it was Joan Jett

  • Can you please explain why it is utter nonsense? I think you have very strong reasons for saying so. Would like to hear from you.


    The original quote: puts the priorities of illegals above those of Citizens and legal people

    There is no allowance for "illegals" in the legal system. They are basically tarring roofs and picking crops with no government protection for their safety etc. The crap jobs are always the worst for this sort of thing. And since they are "exploitable" it is essentially a subsidy for business to hire them.

    Is there *any* case where an "illegal" has superior rights to a Citizen? I don't think so. The statement is nonsense.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. rocker Joan Jett. Kristen
  • rocker Joan Jett. Kristen

  • This is a serious matter my friend. You should consult a good immigration attorney ASAP.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. yay! kristen stewart seen here
  • yay! kristen stewart seen here

  • Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.

    of all the docs, only the birth certificate is off right? that too by just 3 days. Rest everything is in sync. Moreover you have sent an affidavit also saying 17th is the date. I think you will be ok, just relax.
    DO NOT send an affidavit now claiming 20th is your birth date, when you have just sent one claiming 17th. An affidavit is a serious statement, and you cant keep changing the facts you state in it. At the end of the day USCIS wants clear-cut documents on date and place of birth, and when in doubt or if there are conflicts, then an affidavit is needed. You have sent it all in and settled on the 17th, stick by that story now. In the unlikely event you get an RFE, you can get another affidavit from your parents confirming that the date on the cert is wrong.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. I ADORE Kristen Stewart,
  • I ADORE Kristen Stewart,


    According to the illustrious director of uscis, Mr Emilio Gonzalez, the backlog reduction centers have made rapid progress. In feb 2004, form i140 took 11 months to clear, but as of july 2006, there are zero, i repeat 0 backlogs. It is awesome that he is focusing on the positive, but I would also like to know is how many hundreds of thousands are waiting for their first stage labor to clear.

    Ha! If that is so, how come their own friggin website shows a 6 month backlog:

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. for her role of Joan Jett.
  • for her role of Joan Jett.

  • Great picture and tip! Would come in handy for me too as I'm not too keen on getting up early. :)

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart and her Joan
  • Kristen Stewart and her Joan

  • My wife had her visa stamped in Bombay consulate - and during the interview they asked to see the I797 - but i had instructed her to ask for it back and she specifically asked the officer if she could have it back because I needed it - and he promptly gave it.
    maybe Delhi Consulate works differently. Hopefully they will mail you back the 797 notice with the passport.
    My wife went for stamping in 08/2003 and I just gave her the copy of the I797 approval notice, so I didnt have to worry about getting back the original. I think they gave back the copy too, so why are you sending original 797 for H4 stamping, it is not a required document I think.

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart lets her hair
  • Kristen Stewart lets her hair

  • Your post resembles one of those ads with deceptive fine print! Do you work for an advertising company by any chance?

    People providing all the red dot's........don't be so uptight or high strung. Don't you see the GCK's hidden talent!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)

    GCKabhayega posted seven messges, and got eight 'red dots'. This is certainly a new record in the history of IV.:confused:

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Joan Jett hair! Kristen is
  • Joan Jett hair! Kristen is

  • I had only one lud after fingerprints code 3 (same Day - Thu day).
    :( Does that mean my case is stuck in Name check.??????????????? :(

    I have Fp done on 13th OCT. LUD on CASE STATUS on OCT 15, OCT 16.
    I had two fingers matched. I dontknow if it is normal

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. kristen stewart haircut
  • kristen stewart haircut

  • Oh, of course! What do you want said near your entry?

    I already added a brief caption to one of glos's entries becase users won't see anything unless they click and drag for example.


    kristen stewart joan jett hair. hair with Joan Jett makeup
  • hair with Joan Jett makeup

  • How long the old I-140 needs to be valid ? Should it be valid only until one gets the new I-140 cleared with the Old PD ? Or does it needs to be valid until the 485 is filed and status is adjusted ?

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart Joan Jett Hair
  • Kristen Stewart Joan Jett Hair

  • We received the RFE letter on my pending I-140.

    I am not sure what they are looking for. We had submitted letters of experience prior to Dec 2004 that added up to 1 year. Basically, I worked with 2 companies during that time.

    Initially I had sent:
    a. 1 letter from Company A
    States my title, skills dates
    b. 2 letters from Company B.
    1 generic letter from HR stating dates, no skills
    1 letter from colleague stating title, skills, dates

    Here's the RFE details. The lawyer is not sure what to do. He says we will simply resend the letters. I don't know if that's a good idea. Can anyone please help?

    Submit evidence the beneficiary obtained the required one year experience in the job offerred, or in software consulting, software development, or a closely related field before December 25, 2004. Evidence of experience must be in the form of letters from current or former employers giving the name, address and the title of the employer and a description of the experience of the beneficiary including specific dates of employment or duties.

    Please note that the petitioners statement of the beneficiarys prior employment is insufficient evidence. A letter of reference must be written by the employer from whom the beneficiary was employed and obtained experience in the job offered prior to December 25, 2004. Such references must be submitted to cover twelve months.

    Hey indyanguy,

    I don't know who is your current alawyer but if you are not sure about him then why don't you talk to one of the experienced lawyer's like Sila Murthy ot Rajiv Khanna. They might have experienced these kind of cases and probably provide you better and full proof course of action.

    my 2 cents.

    btw what was your receipt date on uscis website?

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. current role as Joan Jett
  • current role as Joan Jett

  • It has been taking for ever to move. I had missed 3 times already to get it approved during the last 5 years. Lets see if it moves to 2002

    kristen stewart joan jett hair. Kristen Stewart Joan Jett
  • Kristen Stewart Joan Jett

  • ....
    I can work in the Software company fulltime but at the same time can work in a motel part time, now when I get lay off from the software company ..I'll be in status but working for motel, also not full filling the condition of Highly skilled labor etc.

    Can someone please explain all this. So far I know you cannot have this and this is what my attorney told me when I thought of doing that to open up a company and work as an employee partitme in it.

    Mr./Ms. P. Saxena -

    Each H-1B must be for specialty occupation, whether job is full time or part time. Beyond that, it does not matter whether job is classified as "Highly Skilled Labor" or not.

    USCIS - What is a specialty occupation? ( D&vgnextchannel=4b18dc4d88889010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    Hopefully this clears your confusion,

    Have a good day!


    This is a good idea. Can you create a thread with poll and we can see what percentage bought a house in US vs invested in property elsewhere. (or both)

    I signed as well.

    I also might point out another important angle to this mortgage issue. In the past 2 years since I was still waiting for my green card, I purchased 2 apartments in India. My dollar savings got diverted abroad since I saw no point purchasing in a country where my presence is uncerrtain.

    I am sure there are many others who invested abroad instead of the USA. IV can perhaps institute a poll to see how many people bought abroad and how much they invested. This way there will be a quanfifiable impact of dollars diverted. I am sure it will be in the hundreds of millions atleast.

    Renewal of passport doesn't invalidate the visas in old passport. You have to carry both the passports while traveling foreign country.

    You can get correct information about passport renewal processing details by contacting near by Indian embassy. You can also check if there is same day (or faster renewal for extra fee) renewals.

    Blog Archive