cool designs patterns to color

images Sequel to nice solid color, cool designs patterns to color. to Color, cool fashion
  • to Color, cool fashion

  • Contribute folks.

    Go IV!

    wallpaper to Color, cool fashion cool designs patterns to color. design pattern. One Color.
  • design pattern. One Color.

  • [QUOTE=gc_in_30_yrs]Can we get the copy of I-140 Approval Notice under the Freedom Of Information Act (FOIA)? If so, please advise the way to do it.

    Is itn't surprising? I got a letter from USCIS today! 2 1/2 months later!
    It is said in the letter that this request is very complicated one, so it may take some time to work on. Once they get a handle on what to do about my request, they will start working on it. And on top of that, it is in a queue, meaning there is some backlog (you want to call it retrogress???).

    i will post more information once it is available.

    cool designs patterns to color. at Design Pattern Color
  • at Design Pattern Color

  • Let this ' Festival of Lights ' make us focus on our mission of ending Green card Backlogs. Stop us bickering on insignificant stuff to satiate our bloated egos. And show us the light of GC soon.

    Happy Diwali to everyone.

    Well said. Thanks. Happy Diwali.

    2011 design pattern. One Color. cool designs patterns to color. Cool and Unusual Kitchen
  • Cool and Unusual Kitchen

  • No need to use AP to travel when you are in valid H1 status, and are continuing to work with the GC sponsoring employer. You can use the valid h1 stamp to reenter without any risk to the pending 485

    Spouse can travel and reenter on H4 even if she has a valid AP provided that you maintain H1 status. Note that H4 is a derivative of H1 status. H4 status ends once EAD is used for work purposes. If the EAD is used for work, then it is safest to travel and re-enter on AP.


    Thanks for your feedback. We dont have valid H1B stamp on the passport although we have a valid H1B approval. My wife needs to go for stamping.
    My question is, Can I enter thru AP after a 4 week period whereas my wife can apply for a H1B visa at US consulate and enter using the stamp on her passport. I would be using H1B and working for GC sponsoring employer and wont use EAD during this period.


    cool designs patterns to color. All patterns are in vector
  • All patterns are in vector

  • I was charged Class 1 misdemeanor with battery at California. If I finally reject DA offer (only waive Jail time, but keep the same charge and 52 weeks anger control classes plus 3 yr probation), I have to go jury trial middle of July.

    My wife and I just kid around at our apartment, she suddenly scream as pee on pants. (probably from my holding, but at least it is un-intent accident) but she did not tell me the reason that time. As she scream very loudly like be out of control. I try to comfort her but no result :(. Then 2 neighbors call 911. Cop comes, my wife said we kidding around, but not say the real reason for embarassment, sure there is no injury, no mark. But I am so stupid to describe the detail and said word "drag", In my poor English, drag is not that serious. Actually I just lift and hold my wife and try to move her to study room as she want to go there. That's all. But that time, I did not realize that serious. That cop record I am irritated and drag my wife's hand and push her to computer chair ( I really not said that push to chair thing), then she screaming! I was immediatedly arrested that time and leave the fingerprint at police office.

    Then I hired a criminal attorney, but DA refuse to dismiss or reduce my class 1 level charge. Only waive the jail time. My attorney said my own statement is not good for me and easy to be attacked.... he tried to persuade me accept offer... :(

    I feel really upset but hardly to accept DA's plead to guilty offer. Both my wife and I think I did nothing wrong. Now my wife try to contact DA through email.

    I prepare the worst thing, if lose the case in jury, will my GC gone? I filed 485 last June and fingerprint August/2007. The arrest happen at earlier March. And worst case, will I be deported immediately? Now I still in H1, expired at 2011.

    Really appreciated if you can give me any advice.:(

    Dude r u kidding? :eek:

    If your wife say's it was a bad joke, then the whole case is over?

    cool designs patterns to color. patterns and colors
  • patterns and colors

  • AmitKhare77... apparently, the job title and job responsibilities have to be same as whats on labor until we get GC. otherwise no promotion.
    SGP.... you made my day ! As I did not want to ruin my friends's mood on on new year's eve, I was planning on dropping new year party plans and stay back home.... but your post just put life back into me...
    one more qn - after I change to Company B, what happens if Company A revokes I-140 ?

    No problem my friend. You are welcome. I am glad I was able to help you.
    Company A CANNOT revoke approved I-140. I have checked this with 3 to 4 attorneys & also with Gurus on this forum. Only the USCIS has the authority to cancel the approved I-140, if it detects that it was obtained fraudulently.
    One more suggestion, ask company B to file your H1 with Premium processing. Once you get H1 approval then submit resignation to Company A.

    Enjoy the party Bud. Have a drink on me!:p;). Wishing You and Yours Happy New Year.

    If you will be benefited by �I-485 filing without current priority Date�, please vote YES on the Poll.
    Then please send an email to with subject - "I485 filing without current PD - Impacted Member". Include your 1) IV username 2) Email address 3) Ph#, 4) State of Residence so that grassroot efforts can be coordinated. Please refer to the first post on the thread and use the flier,talk to your friends/colleagues to spread the message.We need all members to get involved.

    cool designs patterns to color. Design a cool color with polka
  • Design a cool color with polka

  • IV core,
    Keep up the good work. We have seen a lot of people asking for "action","results" and "transparency" in the past without doing really anything for it .:-)

    2010 at Design Pattern Color cool designs patterns to color. Sequel to nice solid color,
  • Sequel to nice solid color,

  • Hello Guys,
    I need your advice here. Six month ago i joined one of the many blood suckers -Desi cosulting company in new jersey. As you all know, they ask me to sign their contract in which its mention that if i leave their company before 1 year then i need to pay them 15k. Thy also charge me 3k for my H1-B which i am still paying everymonth from my paycheck and we have 70/30. In just six months i am so much fed up with them. These people are so rude...always show their arrogance over phone. I have no libarity to find job by myself. They always looking for higher pay rate sp that their big money tummy get filled up.and i also feel that they didnt told me the right pay rate for the project i am working on right now.

    I really want to leave them, Even before 12 months. Is there any importance of that contract letter i signed with them?. Can they Sue me? What are my options? Please suggest me.....i am in stress.


    Leave them. they can't do anything. just make sure you get your last months salary into your account. point to note that once you see you salary into your account its take around 2-3 more days to make the final transaction into your account.
    GTSS,Inc bugger did this some us when we left it. these a%*&^ss holes live on our salaries and shameless dont pay us when we leave them.

    cool designs patterns to color. both warm and cool colors
  • both warm and cool colors

  • welcome to the world of retrogression. it is only going to get worse from here on out.
    with the deluge of filings in june/july and aug. this year....the retrogression will get worse. USCIS will not make the same mistake again.

    How the hell can all the catagories after EB3 be current yet EB3 be back logged???? By rights they should be unavilable until we are current.

    This is just so unfair.

    i can not put in to words just how anoyed i am right now.

    hair Cool and Unusual Kitchen cool designs patterns to color. 2011 Kitchen Design Ideas from
  • 2011 Kitchen Design Ideas from

  • Contributed $120 to date. Cheers!!

    cool designs patterns to color. The colorful furniture designs
  • The colorful furniture designs

  • Public announcement

    Immigrationvoice would like to reach out to its community to find out if they are facing any problem with AC21 related issues or had faced any such issue in the past. If you had received a denial of your application for example not having the same designation/ different salary/different location etc... please contact and we would like to assist. This would also help us try solve the larger issue of restrictions on applicants during their greencard journey where they are bound with employers, salary, designation, narrow occupation field etc.

    Please contact us at info at

    Do post this information on other forums so that we can help out others in need on this issue.

    Reiterating what Pappu said, I had a discussion with the IV Coordinator and she advised that IV wants to help the community on these issues.

    If anyone is worried about their AC21 change (already made or planning to make the change), if you have some fears about how your particular situation will be handled, say getting a denial or issues at port of entry etc.... please post on this thread.

    hot All patterns are in vector cool designs patterns to color. very cool kitchen design
  • very cool kitchen design

  • PD = Date on which your labor application received.

    My 140 says it is the date on which my labor application received. i believe it is the case with all.

    Please contact USCIS to get that corrected.

    Can some one clarify if the PD is based on the day labor application was received or the day it was approved?

    My I140 states it as the day it was approved.

    house Cool Radiator Caledio Design, cool designs patterns to color. draw patterns step into
  • draw patterns step into

  • Follow this with the Rocky song:
    YouTube - Survivor - Rocky- Eye of the Tiger (

    of course don't forget to read the books on Dalai lama and Gandhi

    Like I said in the last post, I did have a blast partying new year's eve and did not annoy my frds nor my brain with any of this $hit. Thanks jumanji and tonyHK12 for starting this new year with very inspiring and genuine quotes from Rocky.

    There are two forces: fate and human effort - All men depend on and are bound by these, there is nothing else.
    -- Krpa (The Book of the Sleeping Warriors)

    I pray to God and beg Him to help me with my fate !

    tattoo patterns and colors cool designs patterns to color. This chair has some cool color
  • This chair has some cool color

  • My friend recently came through EWR, he had no issue other than more waiting time (approx 1 hr). He just showed his AP & Passport. He was sent to other counter, upon which they asked only one question 'Are you the same person that it is displayed in the AP document' :)

    Everything went cool with him. His I-94 is valid for 1 year from the date of entry.


    pictures Design a cool color with polka cool designs patterns to color. Iconic Pattern Art
  • Iconic Pattern Art

  • You will never be as good!!!
    Life is different, if you are not a tourist. Try working with them day in day out. And I m talking about Toronto.

    Experiences of friends says - blue collar, jobs that Canadian do not want to do you, you are more than welcome.
    But dont ever try to get a White collar job... And if you want to - work as Software engineer - and forget of any career development....

    Again -

    dresses very cool kitchen design cool designs patterns to color. Green Bedroom Design
  • Green Bedroom Design


    makeup both warm and cool colors cool designs patterns to color. Cool Radiator Caledio Design,
  • Cool Radiator Caledio Design,

  • We just posted our contribution of $200. Thanks for all your hard work... great job, keep the spirits up.


    girlfriend This chair has some cool color cool designs patterns to color. Art Nouveau Floral Patterns
  • Art Nouveau Floral Patterns

  • Citizenship by Birth
    Any person born in India on or after 26 January 1950 but prior to the commencement of the 1986 Act on 1 July 1987 was a citizen of India by birth. A person born in India on or after 1 July 1987 was a citizen of India if either parent was a citizen of India at the time of the birth. Those born in India on or after 3 December 2004 are considered citizens of India only if both of their parents are citizens of India or if one parent is a citizen of India and the other is not an illegal migrant at the time of their birth.

    Citizenship by Descent
    Persons born outside India on or after 26 January 1950 but before 10 December 1992 are citizens of India by descent if their father was a citizen of India at the time of their birth.

    Person born outside India on or after 10 December 1992 are considered as citizens of India if either of their parents is a citizen of India at the time of their birth.

    From 3 December 2004 onwards, persons born outside of India shall not be considered citizens of India unless their birth is registered at an Indian consulate within one year of the date of birth. In certain circumstances it is possible to register after 1 year with the permission of the Central Government. The application for registration of the birth of a minor child must be made to an Indian consulate and must be accompanied by an undertaking in writing from the parents of such minor child that he or she does not hold the passport of another country.

    Citizenship by Registration
    The Central Government may, on an application, register as a citizen of India under section 5 of the Citizenship Act 1955 any person (not being an illegal migrant) if he belongs to any of the following categories:

    a person of Indian origin who is ordinarily resident in India for seven years before making an application for registration;
    a person of Indian origin who is ordinarily resident in any country or place outside undivided India;
    a person who is married to a citizen of India and is ordinarily resident in India for seven years before making an application for registration;
    minor children of persons who are citizens of India;
    a person of full age and capacity whose parents are registered as citizens of India by ordinary residence in India for seven years;
    a person of full age and capacity who, or either of his parents, was earlier citizen of independent India, and has been residing in India for one year immediately before making an application for registration;
    a person of full age and capacity who has been registered as an overseas citizen of India for five years, and who has been residing in India for one year before making an application for registration.

    Citizenship by Naturalization
    Citizenship of India by naturalization can be acquired by a foreigner who has resided in India for twelve years. The applicant must have lived a total of 11 years in India in a period of 14 years, and must have spent in India the past 12 months preceding the application.

    hairstyles The colorful furniture designs cool designs patterns to color. Design Pattern Color With
  • Design Pattern Color With

  • If your application is an SRC then:
    call (800) 375 � 5283 then 1-2-1-recpt number-1-1-wait for recorded status-3-4 speak with customer service.

    Hi docwa,
    Do you know the number for an LIN application?

    called today

    Called the last 10 no's.

    Blog Archive