abstract wallpaper hd 1080p

images Abstract Wallpaper Hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. hot abstract wallpaper hd
  • hot abstract wallpaper hd

  • ... many IT folks and PR folks are looking at Blogs and Blog Trends like Digg. Be polite! I also sent a Thank you! E-mail to the WSJ reporter Miriam with some additional links. Let's see if we can get that ball rolling. This is going to be a slow news week, so there should be some support for us

    wallpaper hot abstract wallpaper hd abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • 1. I got my passport renewed in New York but it was only when about 180 days were left to expire.

    2. I am not sure about the same day delivery although I will suggest that do not go personally to the consulate instead send it through mail unless you are in a hurry as I had a very bad experience ( Same as any sarkari office in India) when I went in personally for my son's PIO.

    3. I got my photograph done from CVS.

    I hope it helps.

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • thanks bugsbunny!

    2011 abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. hairstyles abstract wallpaper
  • hairstyles abstract wallpaper

  • All,

    My employer revoked the i140 of a person after 180 days. He did not reveal this information to me and used labor substitution for me.

    The other person used AC21 and got his 485 approved. INS has denied my I140 since a 485 has already been approved and there can be only one GC on one labor. INS says that once the 485 is approved that job ceases to exist.

    My company is saying that they have done this in the past and got approvals. They are saying that they applied the I140 substitution long before the 485 approval of the other person.

    Now they are saying that they will appeal that the other guy never had the intention of working for the comapany.

    Is there any chance for the I140 approval and using the existing labor ? If not will the INS help me keep the Priority Date.

    Does anyone have knowledge of such cases (or) know the results of such appeals.

    Thanks !

    Chances of getting your 140 appoved after appeal is less than 0.0001%; You can not keep the priority date because it is not yours to keep. You have played the game of risk vs rewards, Move on.

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. wallpapers hd 1080p. vista
  • wallpapers hd 1080p. vista

  • Guys we are still in the game, and we have to be untill the bill (even in the current form) passes in the house. If you remember S.1932 was trashed by the house, so thing will get more hectic for us and certainly for each of you once the bill get passed in the senate. We have to keep all the sections related to EB hitech workers afloat.

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • Hi guys,
    I just want to ask a question:Should we take Medical exam now it self or wait until we receive any letter from them for Medical exam...Can we attach it along with our forms

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. city wallpapers hd 1080p.
  • city wallpapers hd 1080p.

  • Hi Friends

    I believe that this forum was created as platform for all we guys who have been waiting in queues for long times to get thier Green card.This is place where we can learn & distribute information to help fellow members. We should respect this forum ,moderators, senior members who try to guide us for any of questions,doubts. Lets all be one & try to be on the same page & common mission instead of using abusive language,trying to fight , or anything which would divert our attention & waste time for other in cleaning up this mess.

    I'm sure we all are well educated , grown ups who can decide whats right or wrong.

    I apologize in advance if I have been preachy.

    Priority date - 05/2003
    140 approved - 10/2006 from TSC
    485,131,765 RD-6/04/2007 at TSC, notices received - 06/07/2007
    CA, EB2
    Wife's case returned due to some error,send it again & received on 06/17/2007 as per Fedex
    Wife's case RD- 7/10/2007

    LUD in my case - I131 - 7/10/07
    LUD in my case - 1131,485,765, - 7/11/07, approved
    LUD in spouse's case - I131-7/11/07, approved
    I-765- spouse approved, approved for me.
    I-485 - approved for myself on April 24th, 2008, card prod email , physical card not yet received.
    1-485 - Still pending for wife

    2010 abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. Abstract Wallpaper Hd 1080p.
  • Abstract Wallpaper Hd 1080p.

  • There is no harm in trying different possibilities. Media is a good option.Also,
    contacting indian ministers and government is not a bad idea at all. They may be able to help us ! it is better to try , rather than doing nothing !

    Wake up guys, i am not being negative, i am just being positive,

    the points that you mentioned applies to US economy, I Myself is playing very important role in Multi-million $$ product,

    do you think US politicians care about us, they just showed straight finger, if you don't get then it'z not my problem

    The only way we can get any thing out of these politicans by playing politics, show them the meat, we need to figure that out

    One thing always worked is MEDIA, we need to get more attention on national media

    again I am just being practicle

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. apple wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • apple wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • Why don't you ask your parents or some one who can help you to check with Registrar if they can apply on your behalf if you give power of attorney?I think this is the first thing you need to do if not yet.

    If that is possible they can provide copies of your passport, marriage photos.

    Hello -

    As a Primary Applicant my GC was approved (EB-1) but for my wife's application I got an RFE. RFE - USCIS is asking for a VALID wedding certificate showing proof of a hindu wedding under hindu act (dont ask what I was doing or what my lawyer was doing while submitting 485)

    Now I have about 28 days (total is 30) to respond to it. I have not rcvd. my GC but it has been approved and has been sent to production. My lawyer told me that as my GC has been approved my VISA is not good anymore. My wife was on dependent visa and so is my kid.

    Now as my GC got approved.......my visa got cancelled...........my wife's & kids visa is invalid.............and we did not file for Advance Parole so we cant travel. On top of all this we dont have a wedding certificate.

    Any suggestion to address this situation? I cant get a certificate without going back to India and I cant leave the country as If I do so I wont get to enter the country again. Even if somehow (on some legal basis) I can re enter I dont think my wife and kid will be able to re enter US.

    If I dont produce evidence then my wife's application will be rejected putting her out of status.............gosh what a mess.....

    ANY SUGGESTIONS FROM ANYONE WILL BE HIGHLY APPRECIATED. Murali please respond with any possibility which I can explore upon.


    hair hairstyles abstract wallpaper abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • this is called inter filing.

    you please call USCIS and follow up on your case,let me see what they say.

    to call USCIS short cut is

    just call 18003755283

    enter receipt number
    keep listening to updates on case
    4 you will be connecting to iio (2nd level immigration officer who is more educated and will speak nicely)

    abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. hot abstract wallpaper hd
  • hot abstract wallpaper hd

  • Ok my last attempt to convey my thoughts:
    If your H1B is approved and you are granted an extension it only means that your application was approvalble at the time of filling. Now in order to maintain H1B status you should have:
    1. Job with that employer who sponsored H1B
    2. Income as dictated in LCA
    3. Other condition such as NO DUI etc

    Now what if one of the condition in the list above is:
    4. Your I-140 on which the extension is granted should NOT be revoked.

    I know this is not spelled out clearly, becasue in the past no one took this avenue. Now with premium processing everyone wants to do a quick PERM + 140 to get 3 more years on H1B. It is important that USCIS should clarify their stand on it, one way or the other. In fact if any of the service center sets a precedence by simply implying that one's H1B is invald after I-140 is revoked the interpretation will be cleared. Unfortunately it hasn't happend yet or I we are not aware of it. I hope they clarify it sooner than later.

    That's why you have to be quick...Before your earlier employer revokes the petition...(that takes some time..) you got to get a new labor and a new approved I-140 and after that they cannot throw us out technically...
    The whole thing is a mess..

    hot wallpapers hd 1080p. vista abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=24795

    I am in serious trouble, please read and comment if you can help.

    - Spouse (Primary) and I filed I 485 in June 2007. (PD March 2004)
    - Spouse Application is approved in July 2008
    - Spouse changes employers after approval
    - In October 08 we write to the law firm that initially filed the I 485 to withdraw their representation.
    - In Nov 08 the Law firm incorrectly writes to USCIS to with draw the I 485 application.
    - In March 08 I get an email from USCIS stating my application is withdrawn.

    I obtained the notice of withdrawal and the notice says
    'As a result of your request, your application is considered withdrawn, and it will recieve no further consideration by USCIS. There is no appeal to this decision.'
    Neither I nor my wife have authorized the attorney to withdraw the application, we only wanted them to withdraw their representation (I have the letter we wrote to them and it clearly states it.)

    what can we do.
    Is it possible to reinstate our case?
    Can we refile my AOS again, even thought the primary applicants green card is approved more than 6 months ago?

    Thanks for contacting IV with your SOS.
    An IV core member is going to be helping you to fix this with USCIS. Let us know if you need help. He already tried contacting you yesterday.

    As IV grows maybe this is a help IV can extend to all its donor members and help them if they get in such extreme distress situations. This is one of the ideas we are thinking for our members in the donor group.

    Update: April 13,2009

    The problem that IV member Drifter had with his I485 application has been fixed. IV had contacted USCIS and USCIS said that they will reinstate his case.

    house abstract wallpaper hd abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. Abstract Colorful Tv wallpaper
  • Abstract Colorful Tv wallpaper

  • Each of us have a decent and true story. It has been a struggle here in US for all of us.

    I spent a life's fortune and emigrated to Canada with wife and 2 grown up kids. In early 1999, a large multinational from Netherlands (think of TVs, bulbs and fans) lured me and others into coming to US on H1. They promised they will apply for permanent residency in 6 months. The company couldn't survive the consultancy business and folded operations by end 2000 and my application evaporated into the air.

    Post 9/11, and at the height of tech and internet bubble, I was laid off by that company in their operations closing in late 2001. I also lost my Canadian permanent residency (because I stayed away from that country form more that 180 days). I was lucky enough to get a decent job in late 2001. This large global company is a gem of its own; they also promised they will apply GC in 3 months. Thus my PD is EB3 Nov 2001.

    I am always for writing one's experiences so that others know how to avoid them, if they are smart enough. That's all I have got.
    Hi Learning01,

    I did not want to "steal" your idea about publicity of the problem back in our countries. I just developed and enhanced the idea :-)

    And I do not think we should be ashamed of the fact that this great country screwed us and made more than half a million highly educated and trained people (spouses included) chasing for a decade a mirage called GC and looking like idiots.

    tattoo abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. 1080p Hd Wallpaper Abstract.
  • 1080p Hd Wallpaper Abstract.

  • "Representative Elton Gallegly (R-CA) introduced H.R. 133, Citizenship Reform Act of 2007, which would limit citizenship by birth to children born to at least one permanent resident or citizen parent."

    Does this mean that if we do not have green cards our childern born here are not citizens. Am I understanding it right..
    This is just a proposal still and I fell will not become law anytime soon.

    pictures city wallpapers hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. city wallpapers hd 1080p.
  • city wallpapers hd 1080p.

  • AFAIK, those who become ligible to receive stimulus in 2008 can claim stimulus of previous year. IRS will post information - how to claim it.

    UPDATE: Refer to (Thanks gc_dedo) irs has already posted ...

    There is no fresh memo for becoming ligible, it still holds that both filing jointly should have SSN. If one was not having SSN (in 2007) and could not get last year (in 2008) still won't get stimulus - unless ligibility is changed by IRS and ITIN is brought into it.

    I am not sure how much this mechanism works - file alone to get stimulus and then modify return by filing jointly. People who have done this (with 2007 return) should post their experience of returns of 2008 - whether IRS allowed it or not.

    dresses abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • abstract wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • Recently I spoke a IO at NSC and she specifically told me that the local office does not see if its assigned to an officer or not. All they see is what room it is in. Ironically, the rooms names are like name of a person.

    So it may not be with an IO realistically. The infopass information may not be the best answers you get.

    makeup apple wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. abstract wallpaper hd
  • abstract wallpaper hd

  • Okay. I was able to talk to my attorney just a few minutes ago. He said, to do interfiling , you do not need to have PD current based on new I-140 as this is just a case update with new 140 information. He said that in any case, your 485 will be picked based on PD. I found him very very confident when he was telling me all this info to me.

    Question - the PD is never mentioned on the 485, it comes from the the underlying I140. So this leads me to understand that they'll interfile the I140 with the pending I485 even if our PD isn't current. Hmm...this conflicts with the info posted on www.immigration-law.com.

    girlfriend 1080p Hd Wallpaper Abstract. abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. Apple+wallpaper+hd+1080p
  • Apple+wallpaper+hd+1080p

  • So guys if I go ahead and complete the masters will that work? The reason is if now I have to switch and then shop out for other universities their values etc. It�s not going to be easy path. On the other side since USCIS considers foreign degrees from countries like India. Should they not consider U21 global which has a good collection of universities?

    Please guide me.

    hairstyles hot abstract wallpaper hd abstract wallpaper hd 1080p. Hd Wallpaper 3d. Abstract High
  • Hd Wallpaper 3d. Abstract High

  • Guys,

    The reality is that we are just being played upon by the companies and the US govt regarding green cards. Employers know that we are not going to budge from our jobs to maintain the coveted priority date and the government is in no big hurry to reform the system as they can collect taxes from us without being accountable to us.

    I think Democrats are also going to drag the immigration issue as seen by the article below :

    I do not mean to doubt IV, but the writing is on the wall that our lobbying efforts are not going to go too far.

    For all of you single people out there, the only fastest option is to marry a US girl/guy. For all those who are married, the choices are simple, forget the American dream and adopt a Canadian or Australian dream or endure the uncertainty of a green card application.

    I have reached the conclusion that I cannot bear this uncertainty any more and therefore, I am pursuing other options. Ciao...Good luck to all those waiting for a GC!

    My dear friends,

    The contact information of all the members of the House Subcommittee on Immigration Policy and Enforcement has been given below. Kindly send letters (preferably signed letters instead of emails) requesting them to kindly also include the EB category immigrants waiting in the line for a very long time. Kindly note that we as a community should help ourselves. Every attempt is worth the effort. If we do not write they will not even think of us. If 10,000 letters reach them, atleast they will discuss our case. Hope all our friends will cooperate and send simple one page letters to all members without any delay. THis is a GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY and all the members in the committee are Republicans.

    In my experience, it is best to meet with these offices personally first and then start the letter campaign (if IV approves it). Merely sending the letters does not provide the chance to know if the letters were read, or if the office understands the problem we are talking about or if they have any questions........
    Please meeting with these lawmaker offices a priority....

    And Code 1 means red alert uh

    Code 1 = if you applied EAD only (Index Fingers + Photo)
    Code 2 = if you applied I-485 only (All Fingers only - FBI Name Check)
    Code 3 = if you applied I=485 + EAD

    I may have code 1 & 2 reversed :-) But thats the overall concept...

    Blog Archive